Girls Varsity Track & Field Outdoor · Girls Track and Field falls to Paint Branch and Springbrook


Blake lost to both Paint Branch and Springbrook in the NEC tri-meet. Results are below.

Scores:

Girls
Paint Branch 107 vs Springbrook 24
Paint Branch 82 vs Blake 44
Blake 49 vs Springbrook- 64

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Paint Branch High School, Paint Br

Paint Branch vs Springbrook and Blake – 4/10/2019 12:08:26 PM
Paint Branch HS, ,

Varsity Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Paint Branch 11:49.93
Springbrook 12:46.34

Varsity Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Paint Branch 8:28.43
2 Springbrook 8:46.56

Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Kaya-Rae Dunbar Paint Branch 13.96 NWI
2 Jordyn Walker Springbrook 15.75 NWI
3 Dasia Jolley Dillard Paint Branch 17.28 NWI
4 Bille Eugenie Paint Branch 19.59 NWI
5 Caroline Montier 9 Blake 21.75 NWI
6 Praise Alayode 9 Blake 23.15 NWI

Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Julian Smith Paint Branch 15.31 NWI
2 Ajuani Hall Paint Branch 16.84 NWI
3 Jared Obispo Springbrook 17.28 NWI
4 Christian Logan Springbrook 19.80 NWI
5 Cyrus Wilson 11 Blake 20.72 NWI
6 coffie gopfret Blake 24.40 NWI

Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Chukwumdi Osuji Paint Branch 10.87 NWI 1
2 Justin page Paint Branch 11.00 NWI 1
3 Anthony Gomez Springbrook 11.11 NWI 1
4 Caleb Banga 12 Blake 11.24 NWI 1
5 Adiel Hernandez 12 Blake 11.27 NWI 1
6 Myles Hunter Paint Branch 11.30 NWI 2
7 Dylan Brown 11 Blake 11.37 NWI 2
8 Nnaemeka Enwereuzor Springbrook 11.65 NWI 2
9 Jason Kennedy Springbrook 11.71 NWI 2
10 Eric Scott II Springbrook 11.88 NWI 1
11 Nathan Busey Blake 12.01 NWI 2
12 Jiyani Bright Springbrook 12.05 NWI 4
13 Collins Agyapong Paint Branch 12.25 NWI 2
14 Unknown Unknown Springbrook 12.34 NWI 3
14 Will-Josh Njeumy 11 Blake 12.34 NWI 4
16 Benjamin La 9 Blake 12.38 NWI 3
17 Emmanuel Obeng Paint Branch 12.43 NWI 3
17 Kamron Gresham Paint Branch 12.43 NWI 3
19 Daniel Kibe Springbrook 12.47 NWI 3
20 Stephen Forbin 9 Blake 12.51 NWI 3
21 Sema Muma Paint Branch 12.56 NWI 4
21 Wesley Walker 10 Blake 12.56 NWI 4
21 Alain Domond 9 Blake 12.56 NWI 4
24 Gardy Philogene Springbrook 12.62 NWI 4
25 Folly Kouevi Springbrook 12.81 NWI 3
26 Elijah Hall 9 Blake 12.84 NWI 4
27 Emmett Scott Springbrook 14.15 NWI 4

Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Serena Harrison 11 Blake 12.11 NWI 1
2 Geligne Franklin 12 Blake 12.55 NWI 1
3 Halimatou Diallo Paint Branch 12.78 NWI 1
4 Alexandra Farmer Springbrook 12.81 NWI 1
5 Erin Hatcher Paint Branch 12.84 NWI 2
6 Dencia Phipllips Paint Branch 12.93 NWI 1
7 Hannarose Torres Springbrook 12.98 NWI 1
8 Jordyn Walker Springbrook 13.11 NWI 2
9 Laurel farmer Paint Branch 13.59 NWI 2
10 Angel Lloyd Paint Branch 14.08 NWI 4
11 Flore Golli 12 Blake 14.09 NWI 2
11 Syanne Thorp Paint Branch 14.09 NWI 3
13 Alyssa Cooper Springbrook 14.10 NWI 5
14 Nadia Dennis Paint Branch 14.18 NWI 3
15 Ayana Khan Paint Branch 14.24 NWI 4
16 Cindy Reyes 10 Blake 14.34 NWI 3
17 Astou Seck Springbrook 14.37 NWI 2
18 Caroline Montier 9 Blake 14.47 NWI 4
19 Natalie Payne Springbrook 14.58 NWI 4
20 Deona Prak-Flood 11 Blake 14.72 NWI 2
21 Naana Asamoah 9 Blake 14.82 NWI 3
22 Ayomide Komolafe Paint Branch 15.00 NWI 4
22 Danielle Omaboe Paint Branch 15.00 NWI 4
24 Widine Demosthene Springbrook 15.02 NWI 4
25 Sarah St. Villier Springbrook 15.21 NWI 3
26 Ashley Fearon 9 Blake 15.22 NWI 4
27 Praise Alayode 9 Blake 15.88 NWI 3
28 Zohneseh Fopenawoh Springbrook 16.10 NWI 5
29 Trinity Lun Springbrook 18.24 NWI 3
30 Naimah Mpofu 10 Blake 18.56 NWI 3

Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Solome Teferi Springbrook 6:05.32
2 Catherine Rodriguez Paint Branch 6:23.00
3 christina Anderson Paint Branch 6:40.03
4 Sara Diaz Meinecke Paint Branch 6:49.47

Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Surafel Mengist Springbrook 4:35.00
2 Ezra Dessie Paint Branch 4:35.68
3 Vincente Maltagilati Paint Branch 4:38.87
4 Solomon Hawkins 12 Blake 4:43.56
5 Moises Valle Springbrook 4:45.15
6 Yosef Tsigie Paint Branch 4:47.00
7 Hayrenzy Redi Hassen Springbrook 4:47.31
8 Raynold Dalton Jr Paint Branch 4:51.28
9 Lionel Gervais Longke Paint Branch 5:02.12
10 James Plunkett Paint Branch 5:02.40
11 Kuma Demisse Paint Branch 5:11.52
12 Kyle Kamani Springbrook 5:21.28
13 Spencer Knuth Springbrook 5:25.61
14 Andrew Le 11 Blake 5:26.81
15 Ermias Yakob Paint Branch 5:27.24
16 Tyler Wong Springbrook 5:37.11
17 Samuel Willis 9 Blake 5:40.27
18 James Morris 9 Blake 5:40.78
19 Jacob Badrian 9 Blake 5:43.96
20 Bryan Daudi Springbrook 5:46.78
21 Firaol Desta Springbrook 5:47.87

Varsity Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Paint Branch 1:47.85
2 Springbrook 1:50.84

Varsity Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Paint Branch 1:30.31
2 Blake 1:31.58
3 Springbrook 1:31.77

Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Noelani Phillips 12 Blake 59.38 1
2 Cyan Peoples 12 Blake 1:00.24 1
3 Ilana Hawkins 9 Blake 1:03.40 2
4 Sofia Knaap 10 Blake 1:05.09 3
5 Tannia White 10 Blake 1:05.20 2
6 Ella Zeigler 9 Blake 1:05.52 3
7 Tianna White 10 Blake 1:08.46 3
8 Brianna Osafo Dedey Paint Branch 1:09.28 3
9 Bille Eugenie Paint Branch 1:10.11 2
10 Stecy Dondjeu Springbrook 1:10.49 2
11 Princess Asante Paint Branch 1:10.84 2
12 Ayana Khan Paint Branch 1:11.06 1
13 Natalie Payne Springbrook 1:14.24 3
14 Rebecca Bentum Paint Branch 1:14.34 4
15 Emmarah Kouadio Paint Branch 1:15.09 4
16 Tara Felicien Springbrook 1:15.12 1
17 Danielle Omaboe Paint Branch 1:18.31 4
18 Smantha Nmai Paint Branch 1:18.43 3
19 Lydia Teclar Paint Branch 1:21.97 4

Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Joseph Okonofua Paint Branch 50.06 1
2 Joshua Okonofua Paint Branch 50.49 1
3 David Livingstone Springbrook 51.27 1
4 Logan Cook Springbrook 52.96 1
5 Nsereko Kiwalabye Paint Branch 53.78 2
6 Kenneth Diaz Paint Branch 54.87 2
7 Jared Obispo Springbrook 55.24 2
8 Joshua Mims 10 Blake 55.96 1
9 Ronald Chomnou Springbrook 57.09 2
10 Alvin Okutoi Paint Branch 57.50 3
11 Caleb Habtambu Paint Branch 58.56 3
12 Benyum Chanie Paint Branch 59.62 3
13 Malik Rashad Paint Branch 59.86 3
14 Kelvin Nyame Paint Branch 1:00.68 3
15 Kevin Amouzou Paint Branch 1:00.99 3
16 Lucian Cook Springbrook 1:04.40 3
17 Abraham Ndour Paint Branch 1:04.72 4
18 Kevin Bentum Paint Branch 1:05.02 4
19 Jastej Signh Paint Branch 1:06.02 4
20 Mason Harris Paint Branch 1:13.31 4

Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Kelly Lin Paint Branch 14:29.30
2 christina Anderson Paint Branch 15:07.17
3 Tracey Benavides Springbrook 16:06.08
4 Aiyue Ermias Springbrook 16:33.14
5 Helina Kassa Springbrook 16:42.64

Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Rahil Sheth Springbrook 10:07.21
2 Amanueal Tensaye Paint Branch 10:12.11
3 Vincente Maltagilati Paint Branch 10:15.81
4 Newell Mulugeta Paint Branch 10:26.52
5 Yabsira Gugsa Paint Branch 10:31.58
6 Abel Shiferaw Springbrook 10:33.71
7 Surafel Mengist Springbrook 10:56.64
8 Michael Audi 11 Blake 10:58.89
9 Moises Valle Springbrook 10:59.00

Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Serena Harrison 11 Blake 48.75
2 Dasia Jolley Dillard Paint Branch 49.60
3 Deona Prak-Flood 11 Blake 58.28

Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Christian Logan Springbrook 43.78
2 Julian Smith Paint Branch 44.28
3 Myles Hunter Paint Branch 45.68
4 Ajuani Hall Paint Branch 46.28
5 Jared Obispo Springbrook 47.59

Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Noelani Phillips 12 Blake 24.78 NWI 1
2 Cyan Peoples 12 Blake 25.56 NWI 1
3 Kaya-Rae Dunbar Paint Branch 25.91 NWI 1
4 Geligne Franklin 12 Blake 26.43 NWI 2
5 Halimatou Diallo Paint Branch 27.31 NWI 1
6 Ilana Hawkins 9 Blake 27.52 NWI 2
7 Faith Dallo Paint Branch 27.59 NWI 2
8 Alexandra Farmer Springbrook 28.52 NWI 1
9 Syanne Thorp Paint Branch 29.05 NWI 3
10 Ayana Khan Paint Branch 29.30 NWI 4
11 Laurel farmer Paint Branch 29.31 NWI 2
12 Tannia White 10 Blake 29.34 NWI 4
13 Bille Eugenie Paint Branch 29.39 NWI 4
14 Hannarose Torres Springbrook 29.82 NWI 1
15 Flore Golli 12 Blake 29.84 NWI 3
16 Brianna Osafo Dedey Paint Branch 30.02 NWI 4
17 Natalie Payne Springbrook 30.34 NWI 3
18 Tianna White 10 Blake 30.40 NWI 4
19 Maria Poulos Paint Branch 30.52 NWI 2
19 Angel Lloyd Paint Branch 30.52 NWI 4
21 Cindy Reyes 10 Blake 30.81 NWI 4
22 Rebecca Bentum Paint Branch 31.00 NWI 3
23 Ashley Fearon 9 Blake 31.34 NWI 3
24 Smantha Nmai Paint Branch 31.72 NWI 3
25 Widine Demosthene Springbrook 31.97 NWI 2
26 Lydia Teclar Paint Branch 32.37 NWI 4
27 Sukai Anty Mendy Paint Branch 32.92 NWI 3

Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Chukwumdi Osuji Paint Branch 21.72 NWI 1
2 Justin page Paint Branch 22.37 NWI 1
3 Anthony Gomez Springbrook 22.42 NWI 1
4 Joshua Okonofua Paint Branch 22.62 NWI 2
5 Caleb Banga 12 Blake 22.84 NWI 1
6 Dylan Brown 11 Blake 23.02 NWI 3
7 David Livingstone Springbrook 23.05 NWI 1
8 Mekhi Todman 10 Blake 23.24 NWI 2
9 Adiel Hernandez 12 Blake 23.59 NWI 1
10 Isaiah Smith 11 Blake 23.78 NWI 2
11 Eric Scott II Springbrook 24.00 NWI 2
12 Jason Kennedy Springbrook 24.37 NWI 3
13 Nsereko Kiwalabye Paint Branch 24.48 NWI 2
14 Ruel Isaac Springbrook 24.49 NWI 2
15 Kelvin Nyame Paint Branch 25.00 NWI 4
16 Benjamin La 9 Blake 25.43 NWI 4
17 Ronald Chomnou Springbrook 25.50 NWI 5
18 Jiyani Bright Springbrook 25.62 NWI 5
19 Alain Domond 9 Blake 25.72 NWI 3
20 Michael Faison Jr Paint Branch 25.78 NWI 5
21 Sema Muma Paint Branch 25.99 NWI 5
22 Unknown Unknown Springbrook 26.09 NWI 4
23 Elijah Hall 9 Blake 26.27 NWI 5
24 Will-Josh Njeumy 11 Blake 26.31 NWI 5
25 Daniel Kibe Springbrook 26.33 NWI 4
26 Collins Agyapong Paint Branch 26.34 NWI 3
26 Emmanuel Obeng Paint Branch 26.34 NWI 3
28 Kamron Gresham Paint Branch 26.56 NWI 3
29 Stephen Forbin 9 Blake 26.76 NWI 3
30 Lucian Cook Springbrook 27.03 NWI 3
31 Kyle Jones 11 Blake 27.21 NWI 4
32 Kevin Bentum Paint Branch 27.48 NWI 4
33 Emmett Scott Springbrook 28.05 NWI 4
34 Kevin Agbedi Paint Branch 28.40 NWI 4
35 Gardy Philogene Springbrook 28.78 NWI 5
36 Mason Harris Paint Branch 28.87 NWI 5

Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Solome Teferi Springbrook 2:37.71
2 Ella Zeigler 9 Blake 2:38.68
3 Catherine Rodriguez Paint Branch 2:42.24
4 Osamudiamen Ighile Paint Branch 3:03.81
5 Sara Diaz Meinecke Paint Branch 3:09.04
6 Naziah Savoy Paint Branch 3:10.62
7 Obehi Ighile Paint Branch 3:12.75

Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Joseph Okonofua Paint Branch 1:58.62 1
2 Ezra Dessie Paint Branch 2:06.78 1
3 Derek Martin 11 Blake 2:10.87 1
4 Surafel Mengist Springbrook 2:11.34 1
5 runner? Paint Branch 2:12.81 1
6 Abel Shiferaw Springbrook 2:13.48 1
7 Raynold Dalton Jr Paint Branch 2:17.12 1
8 Hayrenzy Redi Hassen Springbrook 2:17.59 1
9 Kyle Kamani Springbrook 2:18.63 2
10 Lionel Gervais Longke Paint Branch 2:19.16 2
10 Alvin Okutoi Paint Branch 2:19.16 2
12 Newell Mulugeta Paint Branch 2:19.62 1
13 Kuma Demisse Paint Branch 2:19.88 2
14 Benyum Chanie Paint Branch 2:20.98 2
15 Richley Durandis 12 Blake 2:22.10 2
16 Andrew Le 11 Blake 2:22.21 1
17 James Plunkett Paint Branch 2:27.88 2
18 Malik Rashad Paint Branch 2:28.88 2
19 Tyler Wong Springbrook 2:33.02 2
20 Mass Kah Paint Branch 2:33.31 2
21 Bryan Daudi Springbrook 2:41.81 1
22 Jacob Badrian 9 Blake 2:43.50 2

Varsity Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Blake 48.30
2 Paint Branch 49.80
3 Springbrook 54.98

Varsity Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Paint Branch 42.87
2 Springbrook 44.38
3 Blake 45.02
4 Springbrook B 47.15

Varsity Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Paint Branch A 4:32.06
2 Paint Branch B 4:44.78
3 Springbrook 4:50.18
4 Blake 5:13.74

Varsity Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Springbrook A 3:31.32
2 Paint Branch A 3:34.40
3 Blake A 3:53.91
4 Springbrook B 4:04.06
5 Blake B 4:33.28

Varsity Girls High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Kaya-Rae Dunbar Paint Branch 4-08.00

Varsity Boys High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Uduakabasi Ubom Jr. Paint Branch 5-00.00

Varsity Girls Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Erin Hatcher Paint Branch 33-00.00
2 Jenise Bestman Paint Branch 32-00.00
2 Ayomide Komolafe Paint Branch 32-00.00
4 Nadia Dennis Paint Branch 28-00.00
5 Rose Marika Paint Branch 27-01.00
6 Bethel Gebreselassie Springbrook 26-09.00
7 Widine Demosthene Springbrook 24-06.00
8 Astou Seck Springbrook 24-00.00
9 Anaiya Forte Springbrook 23-00.00
9 Jaina Mosely Lawson Paint Branch 23-00.00
11 A’Najah Lucas Springbrook 19-07.00
12 Christina Diaz Paint Branch 14-00.00

Varsity Boys Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Brian Hannibal 11 Blake 34-01.00
2 Partick Musaro Jr. 11 Blake 28-07.25
3 Christian Piedrahita 9 Blake 27-09.75
4 Edwin Vesonder Paint Branch 27-05.50
5 Myles Armstead 9 Blake 27-05.25
6 Folly Kouevi Springbrook 23-04.25
7 Wilbert Perez 11 Blake 22-10.00
8 David Kilgore Springbrook 22-05.50

Varsity Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Dencia Phipllips Paint Branch 33-00.00 NWI
2 Jenise Bestman Paint Branch 32-00.00 NWI

Varsity Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Uduakabasi Ubom Jr. Paint Branch 40-09.00 NWI
2 Nathan Busey Blake 38-06.00 NWI
3 Julian Smith Paint Branch 38-00.00 NWI

Varsity Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Halimatou Diallo Paint Branch 15-06.00 NWI
2 Alyssa Cooper Springbrook 13-04.00 NWI
3 Geligne Franklin 12 Blake 13-03.00 NWI
4 Syanne Thorp Paint Branch 12-03.00 NWI

Varsity Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Julian Smith Paint Branch 18-00.00 NWI
2 Emmett Scott Springbrook 17-07.00 NWI
3 Nathan Busey Blake 17-00.75 NWI
4 Jason Kennedy Springbrook 16-09.00 NWI
5 Cyrus Wilson 11 Blake 15-06.00 NWI
6 Benjamin La 9 Blake 15-02.00 NWI
7 Ruel Isaac Springbrook 14-11.00 NWI

Varsity Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Jenise Bestman Paint Branch 115-05
2 Erin Hatcher Paint Branch 79-03
3 Rose Marika Paint Branch 78-02
4 Ayomide Komolafe Paint Branch 76-03
5 Nadia Dennis Paint Branch 69-02
6 Widine Demosthene Springbrook 66-01
7 Michael Haile Springbrook 55-00
8 Jaina Mosely Lawson Paint Branch 49-10
9 Anaiya Forte Springbrook 49-09
10 Christina Diaz Paint Branch 36-09

Varsity Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Brian Hannibal 11 Blake 78-02
2 Kevin Agbedi Paint Branch 72-00
3 Partick Musaro Jr. 11 Blake 69-00
4 Naabi Efrem Springbrook 58-10
5 Myles Armstead 9 Blake 58-00
6 Wilbert Perez 11 Blake 57-00
7 Christian Piedrahita 9 Blake 55-00
8 Surafel Mengist Springbrook 54-08
9 Edwin Vesonder Paint Branch 45-00
10 David Kilgore Springbrook 44-05