Multiple Teams · Track & Field Results: Hampton Relays


Complete results from the 2016 Hampton Relays meet can be seen here: http://va.milesplit.com/meets/226551/results#.VxUjrcvJBHg

Congrats to Jabari Bennett for breaking his own school record in the Shot Put!

Girls Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
13.67 SB Noelani Phillips 51st Prelims H2 Girls 100m Dash Prelims
400 Meter Dash
1:00.77 SB Kenya Allison 6th Finals H12 Girls 400m Dash Finals
1:03.99 Tahira Bakare 27th Finals H10 Girls 400m Dash Finals
1:04.29 SB Geligne Franklin 32nd Finals H9 Girls 400m Dash Finals
800 Meter Run
2:28.28 Abigail Hines 6th Finals H1 Girls 800m Run Finals
1,600 Meter Run
6:14.24 SB Malika Ali 24th Finals H1 Girls 1600m Run Finals
3,200 Meter Run
11:46.18 SB Riani Carr 2nd Finals H1 Girls 3200m Run Finals
11:56.25 SB Catherine Oberfield 3rd Finals H1 Girls 3200m Run Finals
4×200 Meter Relay
1:49.71 SB Relay Team 7th Finals H3 Girls 4x200m Relay
4×800 Meter Relay
10:31.18 SB Relay Team 3rd Finals H2 Girls 4x800m Relay
Boys Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
11.47 SB Nathan Phillips 16th Prelims H12 Boys 100m Dash prelims
11.75 Dearage “Ty” Mason Jr 37th Prelims H11 Boys 100m Dash prelims
12.52 SB Carlton Thomas 81st Prelims H5 Boys 100m Dash prelims
200 Meter Dash
24.23 SB Jalen Poston 22nd Finals H7 Boys 200m Dash
26.06 SB Carlton Thomas 45th Finals H6 Boys 200m Dash
400 Meter Dash
53.74 Brandon Coleman 30th Finals H9 Boys 400m Dash Finals
55.53 Kwesi Owabah 43rd Finals H9 Boys 400m Dash Finals
58.44 SB Jalen Poston 68th Finals H8 Boys 400m Dash Finals
1,600 Meter Run
4:41.39 SB John Stout 9th Finals H1 Boys 1600m Run Finals
4:42.29 SB James Newport 10th Finals H1 Boys 1600m Run Finals
5:05.26 SB John Huddle 39th Finals H1 Boys 1600m Run Finals
3,200 Meter Run
10:16.39 James Newport 4th Finals H1 Boys 3200m Run Finals
10:24.19 SB Evan Pollack 5th Finals H1 Boys 3200m Run Finals
110 Meter Hurdles
16.54 SB Elias Boussouf 21st Prelims H7 Boys 110m Hurdles Prelims
16.66 Brian Dennis 22nd Prelims H5 Boys 110m Hurdles Prelims
300 Meter Hurdles
41.45 SB Elias Boussouf 15th Finals H11 Boys 300m Hurdles Finals
46.91 Brian Dennis 52nd Finals H6 Boys 300m Hurdles Finals
4×800 Meter Relay
8:59.75 SB Relay Team 11th Finals H2 Boys 4x800m Relay
Long Jump
21-5 Dearage “Ty” Mason Jr 6th Finals H1 Boys Long Jump Finals
Triple Jump
42-7 SB Dearage “Ty” Mason Jr 9th Finals H1 Boys Triple Jump
37-10.5 Moussa Sylla 34th Finals H1 Boys Triple Jump
37-9 SB Michael Jarvis 36th Finals H1 Boys Triple Jump
Shot Put
55-5.5 SB Jabari Bennett 2nd Finals H1 Boys Shot Put
41-10.5 SB Sheldon Ellis 19th Finals H1 Boys Shot Put